Virginia Chapters

 
 

Find A Chapter

Our 126 chapters are divided into nine districts. Click on the stars in the interactive map below to learn more about each chapter. Chapters are also listed below by City, Chapter, and District. Click on chapter names to view their website or to send an email.


 

By City

Abingdon Black’s Fort
Alexandria Dr. Elisha Dick
Alexandria John Alexander
Alexandria Kate Waller Barrett
Alexandria Mount Vernon
Altavista Colonel Charles Lynch
Amherst
Amherst
Annandale Henry Clay
Arlington Arlington House
Arlington Pentagon
Arlington Thomas Nelson
Ashland
Chancellor Wythe
Beaverdam Scotchtown
Bedford Peaks of Otter
Big Stone Gap Boone Trail
Blacksburg Alleghany
Bluemont Ketoctin
Bristol Fort Chiswell
Cape Charles
Northampton County
Centreville Lane’s Mill
Charlottesville Albemarle
Charlottesville Jack Jouett
Charlottesville Shadwell
Chatham Thomas Carter
Chesapeake
Chesapeake
Chester Bermuda Hundred
Chesterfield Chesterfield Courthouse
Clintwood Sandy Basin
Culpeper Culpeper Minute Men
Dale City Prince William Resolves
Danville Dorothea Henry
Eagle Rock Botetourt County
Emporia Hicksford
Fairfax Thomas Lee
Fairfax Station Providence
Falls Church Falls Church
Falmouth Falls of the Rappahannock
Farmville Judith Randolph-Longwood
Floyd Floyd Courthouse
Fork Union Point of Fork
Fredericksburg Mine Run
Fredericksburg Washington-Lewis
Gate City Carter’s Fort
Gibson Station Major George Gibson
Glasgow Natural Bridge
Gloucester Augustine Warner
Grundy Levisa River
Hampton Hampton
Harrisonburg Massanutton
Hillsville Appalachian Trail
Independence New River Pioneer
Kenbridge William Taylor
King George Leedstown Resolutions
Lancaster Cobbs Hall
Lebanon Tabitha Adams Russell
Lexington Virginia Frontier
Locust Grove Susannah Chandler
Louisa Louisa Court House
Lynchburg Blue Ridge
Lynchburg James River
Lynchburg Lynchburg
Lynchburg Poplar Forest
Madison Montpelier

Back to top

Manassas Elizabeth McIntosh Hammill
Marion Royal Oak
Martinsville General Joseph Martin
Martinsville Patrick Henry
Mathews Cricket Hill
McLean Freedom Hill
Montross Chantilly
Mount Vernon Nelly Custis
New Castle Craig Valley
Newport News
Newport News-Warwick
Norfolk Great Bridge
Onancock Eastern Shore of Virginia
Pearisburg George Pearis
Pennington Gap Lovelady
Petersburg
Colonel John Bannister
Petersburg Frances Bland Randolph
Poquoson Charles Parish
Portsmouth Fort Nelson
Pulaski Count Pulaski
Radford General William Campbell
Reston Cameron Parish
Richmond Commonwealth
Richmond Nathaniel Bacon
Richmond Old Dominion
Richmond William Byrd
Roanoke Colonel William Preston
Roanoke General James Breckinridge
Roanoke Margaret Lynn Lewis
Roanoke Nancy Christian Fleming
Rocky Mount Virginia’s Old Carolina Road
Salem Fort Lewis
Shenandoah Shenandoah River
Smithfield Colonel William Allen
South Boston Berryman Green
Spotsylvania Spotsylvania
Springfield Anna Maria Fitzhugh
Staunton Augusta Parish
Staunton Beverley Manor
Staunton Colonel Thomas Hughart
Sterling Stone Bridge
St. Julien's Creek Annex Four Flags
Stuart Colonel Abram Penn
Suffolk Constantia
Tappahannock Henricopolis
Tazewell Fort Maiden Spring
Vienna Fairfax County
Vienna Maria Mitchell
Vinton Roanoke Valley
Virginia Beach
Adam Thoroughgood
Virginia Beach Francis Land
Virginia Beach Lynnhaven Parish
Virginia Beach Princess Anne County
Yorktown Comte de Grasse
Warm Springs Sarah Murray Lewis
Warrenton Fauquier Court House
Waynesboro Colonel James Patton
West Point Old St. John's Church
West Springfield George Mason
Williamsburg Williamsburg
Winchester Fort Loudoun
Woodbridge Bill of Rights
Woodstock Narrow Passage
Wytheville Stuart - Wilderness Road


By Chapter Name

Adam Thoroughgood Virginia Beach
Albemarle Charlottesville
Alleghany Blacksburg
Amherst Amherst
Anna Maria Fitzhugh Springfield
Appalachian Trail Hillsville
Arlington House Arlington
Augusta Parish Staunton
Augustine Warner Gloucester
Bermuda Hundred Chester
Berryman Green South Boston
Beverley Manor Staunton
Bill of Rights Woodbridge
Black’s Fort Abingdon
Blue Ridge Lynchburg
Boone Trail Big Stone Gap
Botetourt County Eagle Rock
Cameron Parish Reston
Carter’s Fort Gate City
Chancellor Wythe Ashland
Chantilly Montross
Charles Parish Poquoson
Chesapeake Chesapeake
Chesterfield Courthouse Chesterfield
Cobbs Hall Lancaster
Colonel Abram Penn Stuart
Colonel Charles Lynch Altavista
Colonel James Patton Waynesboro
Colonel John Bannister Petersburg
Colonel Thomas Hughart Staunton
Colonel William Allen Smithfield
Colonel William Preston Roanoke
Commonwealth Richmond
Comte de Grasse Yorktown
Constantia Suffolk
Count Pulaski Pulaski
Craig Valley New Castle
Cricket Hill Mathews
Culpeper Minute Men Culpeper
Dorothea Henry Danville
Dr. Elisha Dick Alexandria
Eastern Shore of Virginia Onancock
Elizabeth McIntosh Hammill Manassas
Fairfax County Vienna
Falls Church Falls Church
Falls of the Rappahannock Falmouth
Fauquier Court House Warrenton
Floyd Courthouse Floyd
Fort Chiswell Bristol
Fort Lewis Salem
Fort Loudoun Winchester
Fort Maiden Spring Tazewell
Fort Nelson Portsmouth
Four Flags St. Julien's Creek Annex
Frances Bland Randolph Petersburg
Francis Land Virginia Beach
Freedom Hill McLean
General James Breckinridge Roanoke
General Joseph Martin Martinsville
General William Campbell Radford
George Mason West Springfield
George Pearis Pearisburg
Great Bridge Norfolk

Back to top

Hampton Hampton
Henricopolis Tappahannock
Henry Clay Annandale
Hicksford Emporia
Jack Jouett Charlottesville
James River Lynchburg
John Alexander Alexandria
Judith Randolph-Longwood Farmville
Kate Waller Barrett Alexandria
Ketoctin Bluemont
Lane’s Mill Centreville
Leedstown Resolutions King George
Levisa River Grundy
Louisa Court House Louisa
Lovelady Pennington Gap
Lynchburg Lynchburg
Lynnhaven Parish Virginia Beach
Major George Gibson Gibson Station
Margaret Lynn Lewis Roanoke
Maria Mitchell Vienna
Massanutton Harrisonburg
Mine Run Fredericksburg
Montpelier Madison
Mount Vernon Alexandria
Nancy Christian Fleming Roanoke
Narrow Passage Woodstock
Nathaniel Bacon Richmond
Natural Bridge Glasgow
Nelly Custis Mount Vernon
New River Pioneer Independence
Newport News-Warwick Newport News
Northampton County Cape Charles
Old Dominion Richmond
Old St. John's Church West Point
Patrick Henry Martinsville
Peaks of Otter Bedford
Pentagon Arlington
Point of Fork Fork Union
Poplar Forest Lynchburg
Prince William Resolves Dale City
Princess Anne County Virginia Beach
Providence Fairfax Station
Roanoke Valley Vinton
Royal Oak Marion
Sandy Basin Clintwood
Sarah Murray Lewis Warm Springs
Scotchtown Beaverdam
Shadwell Charlottesville
Shenandoah River Shenandoah
Spotsylvania Spotsylvania
Stone Bridge Sterling
Stuart - Wilderness Road Wytheville
Susannah Chandler Locust Grove
Tabitha Adams Russell Lebanon
Thomas Carter Chatham
Thomas Lee Fairfax
Thomas Nelson Arlington
Virginia Frontier Lexington
Virginia’s Old Carolina Road Rocky Mount
Washington-Lewis Fredericksburg
William Byrd Richmond
William Taylor Kenbridge
Williamsburg Williamsburg


By District

VADistrictMap.png
 

District I

Susan Dewing, District I Director

Adam Thoroughgood Virginia Beach
Charles Parish Poquoson
Chesapeake Chesapeake
Colonel William Allen Smithfield
Comte de Grasse Yorktown
Constantia Suffolk
Eastern Shore of Virginia Onancock
Fort Nelson Portsmouth
Four Flags St. Julien’s Creek Annex
Francis Land Virginia Beach
Great Bridge Norfolk
Hampton Hampton
Lynnhaven Parish Virginia Beach
Newport News-Warwick Newport News
Northampton County Cape Charles
Princess Anne County Virginia Beach

Top of Section

Back to top

 
 

District III

Betsy King, District III Director

 

District IV

Robin Bagnall, District IV Director

 

District V

Sharla Rausch, District V Director

Anna Maria Fitzhugh Springfield
Arlington House Arlington
Bill of Rights Woodbridge
Dr. Elisha Dick Alexandria
Falls Church Falls Church
George Mason West Springfield
Henry Clay Annandale
John Alexander Alexandria
Kate Waller Barrett Alexandria
Mount Vernon Alexandria
Nelly Custis Mount Vernon
Pentagon Arlington
Prince William Resolves Dale City
Providence Fairfax Station
Thomas Lee Fairfax
Thomas Nelson Arlington

Top of Section

Back to top

 

District VI

Betty Wade, District VI Director

Albemarle Charlottesville
Augusta Parish Staunton
Beverley Manor Staunton
Colonel James Patton Waynesboro
Colonel Thomas Hughart Staunton
Jack Jouett Charlottesville
Massanutton Harrisonburg
Narrow Passage Woodstock
Natural Bridge Glasgow
Point of Fork Fork Union
Sarah Murray Lewis Warm Springs
Shadwell Charlottesville
Shenandoah River Shenandoah
Virginia Frontier Lexington

Top of Section

Back to top

 
 

District IX

Victoria Dehlbom, District IX Director